Size Charts

Find the size where your chest, waist and hip measurements fall. Between sizes? Take the smaller size for a closer fit, or the larger size for more room. See how to measure.

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: body measurements
WomenXSSMLXLXXL
US size0-24-68-1012-1416-1820/22
Chest32-3434-3636-3838-4141-4545-49
Sleeve29.53030.53131.532
Waist25-2727-2929-3131-3434-3838-42
Hip34-3636-3838-4040-4343-4747-51

How to measure

Charts show your body measurements, not the garment’s dimensions.

Chest (bust)
Measure under the arms and around the fullest part of your chest.
Natural waist
Measure around the smallest part of your waist, the crease where you bend sideways.
Hip
Stand with your feet together and measure around the fullest part of your hip.
Diagram showing where to measure your chest, waist and hip

Questions? Contact Customer Service.

Every style is cut in one of these fits. Compare them here, then check your size on the Size chart tab.

  • Your body
  • The garment
  1. Slim

    Close to the body and easy to move in. Shaped at the waist, with a low-profile silhouette.

    Shoulder
    Tailored
    Body
    Close, shaped at the waist
    Hem
    Fitted
  2. Regular

    True to size with easy room to move. Cut straight, or with light shaping.

    Shoulder
    At the shoulder
    Body
    Straight or lightly shaped
    Hem
    Straight
  3. Relaxed

    A loose cut with no shaping. Hangs just over the shoulders with generous room through the torso.

    Shoulder
    Just over
    Body
    Loose, no shaping
    Hem
    Loose
  4. Oversized

    Loose everywhere, with extra coverage over the back and room to move inside.

    Shoulder
    Dropped
    Body
    Loose throughout
    Hem
    Loose

Find the size where your chest, waist and hip measurements fall. Between sizes? Take the smaller size for a closer fit, or the larger size for more room. See how to measure.

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: body measurements
MenXSSMLXLXXL
Chest32-3535-3838-4141-4444-4747-50
Sleeve313233343536
Waist25-2828-3131-3434-3737-4040-43
Hip31-3434-3737-4040-4343-4646-49

How to measure

Charts show your body measurements, not the garment’s dimensions.

Chest
Measure under the arms and around the fullest part of your chest.
Natural waist
Measure around the smallest part of your waist, the crease where you bend sideways.
Hip
Stand with your feet together and measure around the fullest part of your hip.
Diagram showing where to measure your chest, waist and hip

Questions? Contact Customer Service.

Every style is cut in one of these fits. Compare them here, then check your size on the Size chart tab.

  • Your body
  • The garment
  1. Slim

    Close to the body and easy to move in. Shaped at the waist, with a low-profile silhouette.

    Shoulder
    Tailored
    Body
    Close, shaped at the waist
    Hem
    Fitted
  2. Regular

    True to size with easy room to move. Cut straight, or with light shaping.

    Shoulder
    At the shoulder
    Body
    Straight or lightly shaped
    Hem
    Straight
  3. Relaxed

    A loose cut with no shaping. Hangs just over the shoulders with generous room through the torso.

    Shoulder
    Just over
    Body
    Loose, no shaping
    Hem
    Loose
  4. Oversized

    Loose everywhere, with extra coverage over the back and room to move inside.

    Shoulder
    Dropped
    Body
    Loose throughout
    Hem
    Loose

Find the size where both your waist and hip measurements fall. Between sizes? Take the smaller size for a closer fit, or the larger size for more room. See how to measure.

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: body measurements
MenXSSMLXLXXL
Waist25-2828-3131-3434-3737-4040-43
Hip31-3434-3737-4040-4343-4646-49

Numeric sizing

Numeric sizing: body measurements
Men283032343638404244
Waist27-2929-3131-3333-3535-3737-3939-4141-4343-45
Hip33-3535-3737-3939-4141-4343-4545-4747-4949-51

How to measure

Charts show your body measurements, not the garment’s dimensions.

Natural waist
Measure around the smallest part of your waist, the crease where you bend sideways.
Hip
Stand with your feet together and measure around the fullest part of your hip.
Diagram showing where to measure your waist and hip

Questions? Contact Customer Service.

Every style is cut in one of these fits. Compare them here, then check your size on the Size chart tab.

  • Your body
  • The garment
  1. Slim

    Close through the hips and thighs, with a higher back and waist so it stays put as you move.

    Waist
    Higher at the back
    Thigh
    Close
    Leg
    Close
  2. Regular

    Sits comfortably at the waist and thigh. True to size, with a slight taper through the leg.

    Waist
    At the waist
    Thigh
    True to size
    Leg
    Slight taper
  3. Relaxed

    Sits below the waist with wider legs throughout, for more room to move.

    Waist
    Below the waist
    Thigh
    Roomy
    Leg
    Wider throughout

Find the size where both your waist and hip measurements fall. Between sizes? Take the smaller size for a closer fit, or the larger size for more room. See how to measure.

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: body measurements
WomenXSSMLXLXXL
US size0-24-68-1012-1416-1820/22
Waist25-2727-2929-3131-3434-3838-42
Hip34-3636-3838-4040-4343-4747-51

Numeric sizing

Numeric sizing: body measurements
Women24681012141618
Waist26-2727-2828-2929-3030-3131-32.532.5-3434-3636-38
Hip35-3636-3737-3838-3939-4040-41.541.5-4343-4545-47

How to measure

Charts show your body measurements, not the garment’s dimensions.

Natural waist
Measure around the smallest part of your waist, the crease where you bend sideways.
Hip
Stand with your feet together and measure around the fullest part of your hip.
Diagram showing where to measure your waist and hip

Questions? Contact Customer Service.

Every style is cut in one of these fits. Compare them here, then check your size on the Size chart tab.

  • Your body
  • The garment
  1. Slim

    Close through the hips and thighs, with a higher back and waist so it stays put as you move.

    Waist
    Higher at the back
    Thigh
    Close
    Leg
    Close
  2. Regular

    Sits comfortably at the waist and thigh. True to size, with a slight taper through the leg.

    Waist
    At the waist
    Thigh
    True to size
    Leg
    Slight taper
  3. Relaxed

    Sits below the waist with wider legs throughout, for more room to move.

    Waist
    Below the waist
    Thigh
    Roomy
    Leg
    Wider throughout

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: children body measurements
ChildrenXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Age - Years3-44-66-88-1010-1212-1414-15
Height37-4040-4646-5151-5454-5959-6262-65
Weight (pounds)31-3636-4646-5656-7070-8484-9898-118
Weight (kg)14-1616-2121-2626-3232-3838-4444-54
Chest21-2222-2424-2626-2828-3030-3232-34
Waist20-2121-2222-2323-2424-2525-2626-27
Hip22-2323-2525-2727-2929-3131-3333-35
Sleeve17-1919-2121-2323-2525-2727-2929-31

Glove sizing

Glove sizing: knuckle circumference and hand length
SizeKnuckle circumferenceHand length
XS4.5 - 54.5 - 5
S5 - 5.755 - 5.5
M5.75 - 6.55.5 - 6
L6.5 - 76 - 6.5
XL7 - 7.56.5 - 7

*To find your glove size, measure your hand around and over knuckles with your fingers together, excluding your thumb.

Gloves

Palm side view
Hand length
Measure from the tip of your middle finger of your dominant hand down to the beginning of your wrist.
Hand circumference
Measure around the palm of your dominant hand just below your knuckles.

Men’s gloves

Men’s gloves: hand measurements
MenXSSMLXLXXL
Hand length6-6.256.25-6.756.75-7.57.5-8.258.25-99-9.75
Hand circumference6.25-6.756.75-7.58-8.759-9.59.75-10.511-11.75

Women’s gloves

Women’s gloves: hand measurements
WomenXSSMLXL
Hand length6-6.256.25-6.756.75-77-7.57.5-8
Hand circumference5.5-66-6.56.5-77.5-88.25-9

Kids’ gloves

Kids’ gloves: hand measurements
KidsXSSMLXL
Hand length4.5-55-5.55.5-66-6.56.5-7
Hand circumference4.5-55-5.755.75-6.56.5-77-7.5

Hats

Head circumference
Measure around the widest part of your head, just above your eyebrows and ears.

Hat sizing

Hat sizing: head measurements
HatsONES/ML/XL
Head circumference21½ - 2421½ - 2222½ - 24
Men’s / Unisex6'6"6'0"5'6"ShortRegularLongLong X-WideKidsWomen’s6'0"5'6"5'0"4'6"4'0"Kid’s TrestlesElite EcoRegularLongRectangularRelaxed MummyMummySlim MummyMummy

Questions? Contact Customer Service.

Alpha sizing

Alpha sizing: body measurements
Gender inclusiveXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Chest32-3434-3636-3838-4141-4444-4747-50
Waist25-2727-2929-3131-3434-3737-4040-43
Hip32-3434-3636-3838-4040-4343-4646-49
Sleeve29303132333435

Hat sizing

Hat sizing: body measurements
HatsONES/ML/XL
Head circumference21½ - 2421½ - 2222½ - 24